‘Holland Drive Condo – Luxurious Duplex Penthouse at Nassim Park Residences for Sale at $37.8 Mil’

Holland Drive Condo – Luxury Living at Nassim Park Residences

A luxurious, duplex penthouse spanning a generous 6,867 sq ft at the 100-unit Nassim Park Residences has been put up for sale with a guide price of about $37.8 million ($5,500 psf). Located on Nassim Road in prime District 10, Nassim Park Residences sits on close to 250,000 sq ft of freehold land.

The Warm and Luxurious Nassim Park Residences

Holland Drive Condo – Nestled in Prime District 10 at Nassim Park Residences

The penthouse has a dedicated lift lobby in the basement and the private elevator serves both levels of the residence. The warm, wood panelled main foyer features a stunning spiral staircase which opens up to a grand 14.5m wide double-volume living room.

A Grand Entrance to Indulgent Living

Upon entering the private lift lobby, one is greeted by a warm, wood-panelled foyer on the main floor. The main floor also features a formal dining room, a fully fitted study, an ensuite bedroom, a pool, an enviable gourmet kitchen and an Asian kitchen.

Relax and Rejuvenate in Your Private Pool

The penthouse has an enviable gourmet kitchen that opens up to a balcony overlooking the Zen Garden. Perfect for enjoying a cup of coffee or a morning yoga session.

Luxury Living with Smart Home Features and Automation

On the upper floor, there is a family area and two spacious ensuite bedrooms with lush greenery view. At the end of the corridor is an indulgent master suite, which features a large walk-in dressing room with lacquered walnut finishes and a spacious grooming room.

A Private Haven for the Discerning Homeowner

On top of its opulent offerings, the penthouse has smart home features and automation for the convenience of its future homeowners.